Header

MICEX-RTS RUB 0 0
LSE USD 0 0

Language Selector

RU [Beta]EN

Audit Committee

Navigation Menu

Ludin Sergey Olegovich

Ludin Sergey Olegovich Member of the Board of Directors - ​​​​​​​independent Director - Chairman of the audit Committee

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1981.
Graduated from Novgorod State University named after N, I. Lobachevsky with a
degree in Economics and Enterprise management (in Mechanical Engineering) in
2003; State University Higher School of Economics with a master’s degree in
Economics in 2006; Moscow School of Management SCOLKOVO with an
executive master degree in Business Administration in 2011, expert of the
Independent Directors of Skolkovo Club.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

2017 to the present day – Managing Director of LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
2014 to 2016 – Director of Investments at LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
2013 — Senior vice-President of LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
Member of the Board of Directors of the following companies: LLC Regional
Mining Company, LLC Kanchalano-Amguemskaya Area (Chairman of the Board
of Directors), LLC Mine Valunistiy (Chairman of the Board of Directors), JSC
EVRAZ Nakhodka Sea Trade Port (Chairman of the Board of Directors), LLC
MKM-Logistics.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company

Garber Mark Rafailovich

Garber Mark Rafailovich Member of the Board of Directors

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1958.
Graduated from 2nd Moscow State Medical Institute named after Pirogov in 1981,
Candidate of Medical Sciences.
He is a chairman of the board of directors of GHP GROUP and a member of
boards of directors of the following companies: Summa Group LLC, FESCO
PJSC, Amber Beverage Group, UC RUSAL Plc.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Tugarinov Sergey Lvovich

Tugarinov Sergey Lvovich Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors-Chairman of the strategy Committee

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2016.

Born in 1970.

Graduated from the Moscow State Aviation Institute (Technical Faculty) with a degree in Spacecraft and Transfer Orbit Stages.

WORK EXPERIENCE:
2017 — to the present day        First Deputy Head (for Transport Services) of the Center for Corporate Transport Services — branch of JSCo RZD.

2016 to 2017                             Deputy General Director of the Center for Corporate Transport Services — branch of JSCo RZD.
2014 to 2016                             Advisor to the General Director of GTI Management LLC.
2012 to 2014                             Advisor to the General Director of Sevtekhnotrans LLC.

Member of the Board of Directors of Refservice JSC.

Citizenship: Russian Federation.

Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Davydovich David Lvovich

Davydovich David Lvovich Member of the Board of Directors - independent Director

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1962.
Graduated from Union Polytechnic Institute in 1989.

WORK EXPERIENCE:
2006 to the present day – Deputy General Director of Millhouse LLC.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Orlova Tatyana Evgenevna

Orlova Tatyana Evgenevna Member of the Board of Directors

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1978.
Graduated from Russian Academy of Economics named after G. V. Plekhanov
with a degree in Economics in 2000, and with a degree in Marketing in 2002.
WORK EXPERIENCE:
2015 to the present day – Deputy Head of Corporate Finance Department of JSC
RZD.
2013 to 2015 — Deputy Head of Corporate Finance Department of JSC RZD —
Head of the Capital Markets Activities and Investor Relations Department/

Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Panchenko Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Panchenko Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Member of the Board of Directors

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2014.

Born in 1989.

Graduated from the M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University in 2011, Candidate of Science.

WORK EXPERIENCE:
2016 — to the present day        First Deputy General Director of Summa Group LLC.

2014 to 2016                             Advisor to the President of Summa Group LLC.
2013 to 2016                             Advisor to the Head of the Representative Office of Baronetta Investments Limited.
2012 to 2014                             Manager of Investment Projects of Summa Group LLC.

Member of the Board of Directors of FESCO PJSC.

Citizenship: Russian Federation.

Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.