Attention customers!

Header

Language Selector

RU [Beta]EN

Nominations and Remuneration Committee

Navigation Menu

Nominations and Remuneration Committee

The Committee for Nominations and Remuneration studies and prepares recommendations for the Board of Directors on developing remuneration systems for the members of the Board of Directors, members of the committees of the Board of Directors and managers of the Company. 

Gaponko Vladimir Viktorovich

Gaponko Vladimir Viktorovich Member of the Board of Directors, Chairmain of the Nominations and Remuneration Committee

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1979.
Graduated from Moscow State University of Railway Engineering with a degree in
Finance and Credit in 2001.
WORK EXPERIENCE:
2017 to the present day – Head of the JSC RZD Economics Department.
2015 to 2017 – Head of the Department of Management Accounting and Reporting
of JSC RZD/
2010 to 2015 — Head of the Management Accounting and Reporting
Administration of JSC RZD.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Ludin Sergey Olegovich

Ludin Sergey Olegovich Deputy Chairmain of the Board of Directors, Senior Independent Director, Chairmain of the Audit Committee

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1981.
Graduated from Novgorod State University named after N, I. Lobachevsky with a
degree in Economics and Enterprise management (in Mechanical Engineering) in
2003; State University Higher School of Economics with a master’s degree in
Economics in 2006; Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO with an
executive master degree in Business Administration in 2011, expert of the
Independent Directors of Skolkovo Club.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

2017 to the present day – Managing Director of LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
2014 to 2016 – Director of Investments at LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
2013 — Senior vice-President of LLC CIS Investment Advisors (Invest AG).
Member of the Board of Directors of the following companies: LLC Regional
Mining Company, LLC Kanchalano-Amguemskaya Area (Chairman of the Board
of Directors), LLC Mine Valunistiy (Chairman of the Board of Directors), JSC
EVRAZ Nakhodka Sea Trade Port (Chairman of the Board of Directors), LLC
MKM-Logistics.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company

Davydovich David Lvovich

Davydovich David Lvovich Independent Director

First elected to the Board of Directors of the Company in 2018.
Born in 1962.
Graduated from Union Polytechnic Institute in 1989.

WORK EXPERIENCE:
2006 to the present day – Deputy General Director of Millhouse LLC.
Citizenship: Russian Federation.
Does not own any shares or other securities of the Company.

Gavrilenko Maksim Alekseevich

Gavrilenko Maksim Alekseevich Independent Director

First elected to the Board of Directors in 2019.

Born in 1988.

Graduated from Moscow state University. M. V. Lomonosov in 2010 (bachelor of Economics), in 2012 (master of Economics).

EXPERIENCE:
2015 – present – Vice-President of OOO "SI hay ES investment Edvayzers»;
2012 – 2015 – the senior analyst of Department of oil and gas projects of Gazprombank (JSC).
Is a member of the Board of Directors of JSC "Freight village Kaluga North".

Nationality: Russian Federation.

The Company does not own shares or other securities.

Shendrik Viktor Viktorovich

Shendrik Viktor Viktorovich Member of the Board of Directors

First elected to the Board of Directors in 2019.

Born in 1973.

He graduated From the Russian presidential Academy of public administration in 2006.

EXPERIENCE:
from 2016-present-head of the security Department of JSC "Russian Railways".

Nationality: Russian Federation.

The Company does not own shares or other securities.